Your license when you get a DUI is often a big concern for people.
[…] The best thing you can do is call an attorney. The attorney will take care of most of this stuff for you.
If you get injured in auto accident. I hope you don’t never do, I really hope you never do. Give us a call, you can get a hold of us and we will definitely help you.
There are many ways an experienced attorney can fight for the settlement that you deserve.
Call us now
To ask additional questions or to hire an experienced attorney who has deep connections with the local legal system.
A reckless driving offense is a criminal charge . It is described in the RCW 46.61.500 as “Any person who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.”
Reckless Driving is a gross misdemeanor and is a major traffic offense.
It is punishable by:
Up to 364 days in jail
A fine, not more than $5000.00.
Driver’s license suspension for 30 days.
Decision to File Reckless Driving Charges
State or County Officers