Fireworks: Fun While it Lasted
[…] We know that this can be a life changing event but it isn’t the end of the world.  

There are many ways an experienced attorney can fight for you.

Call us now

To ask additional questions or to hire an experienced attorney who has deep connections with the local legal system.

(425) 259 4972

Click Here To Learn More About DUI.

Want To Hear More From us.

You can connect with us on social media at any of the networks below.

Sign up for the Monthly Newsletter.

Reckless Driving-The Basics

Reckless Driving

A reckless driving offense is a criminal charge . It is described in the RCW 46.61.500 as “Any person who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.” 

Reckless Driving is a gross misdemeanor and is a major traffic offense.

It is punishable by:

  • Up to 364 days in jail 
  • A fine, not more than $5000.00.  
  • Driver’s license suspension for 30 days.  

Decision to File Reckless Driving Charges

State or County Officers